Coed, independent, PK3-12th grade school in St. Petersburg, Florida.
All Shorecrest events may be viewed on the calendar below. 
To view a specific category of events, click "Filter" on the right. Once you've selected your desired categories, click "Refresh" under the category list.
You can also toggle between seeing a list of events or a calendar grid by clicking "List view" or "Grid view" on right.
  • Event Categories

  • Athletic Schedules


  1. Sun
  2. Mon
  3. Tue
  4. Wed
  5. Thu
  6. Fri
  7. Sat
  1. 26
  2. 27
  3. 28
  4. 29
  5. 30
  6. 31
  7. 1

    Sailing

    Home
    Sailing vs South Points #5
  1. 2
  2. 4

    Grandparent Council Meeting

    MSAS Conference Room

    Track & Field - MS

    Away
    Track & Field - MS vs Middle School Meet

    Relay Spirit Night at Chipotle

    Chipotle, 3540 4th St N

    Basketball - Boys JV

    Event has been Rescheduled
    Away

    Girls Soccer - District Semi-Finals

    Home
    Playing Fields - Haskell Field - Soccer
    Soccer - Girls Varsity vs Keswick Christian School

    Basketball - Boys Varsity

    Event has been Rescheduled
    Away
  3. 5

    MS Forensics

    Berkeley Prep, Tampa

    Basketball - Boys JV

    Away
    Basketball - Boys JV vs Gibbs High School

    Boys Soccer - District Semi-Finals

    Home
    Playing Fields - Haskell Field - Soccer
    Soccer - Boys Varsity vs Northside Christian

    Basketball - Boys Varsity

    Away
    Basketball - Boys Varsity vs Gibbs High School
  4. 6

    US Performing Arts "The Crucible"

    JRT
    Upper School Performing Arts presents the play "The Crucible" by American playwright Arthur Miller. Another performance with an alternate cast will be 2/8/20.
  5. 7

    I.C. Social

    The Getaway
    An International Connection social over lunch. All Charger parents/guardians welcome. 
     

    Basketball - Boys JV

    Home
    Playing Fields - Crisp Gym - Athletic Center
    Basketball - Boys JV vs Canterbury

    Girls Soccer - District Championship

    Home
    Playing Fields - Haskell Field - Soccer
    Soccer - Girls Varsity vs Indian Rocks Christian

    Boys Basketball - Senior Night

    Home
    Playing Fields - Crisp Gym - Athletic Center
    Basketball - Boys Varsity vs Canterbury

    Boys Soccer - District Championship

    Home
    Playing Fields - Haskell Field - Soccer
    Soccer - Boys Varsity vs Keswick Christian School
  6. 8

    Non-traditional Casting when Race is a Consideration to the Play’s Development

    Janet Root Theatre
    Shorecrest Upper School Performing Arts presents "The Crucible," a masterful and intense American drama by Arthur Miller on Saturday, February 8, at 6pm“The Crucible” is presented by special arrangement with Celebration of the Arts St. Petersburg. The theme for 2020 is Tolerance and Acceptance. On Saturday, February 8, a community conversation entitled “Non-traditional Casting when Race is a Consideration to the Play’s Development” will be held in Shorecrest’s Janet Root Theatre from 3-5pm. Panelists include a Playwright, Director, Politician, Historian, and Producer/Patron.

    US Performing Arts "The Crucible"

    JRT
    Upper School Performing Arts presents the play "The Crucible" by American playwright Arthur Miller. Another performance with an alternate cast is 2/6/20.
  1. 9

    Relay For Life Benefit Ride

    Rush Cycle, 115 1st St S.
  2. 10

    Tennis - Varsity

    Away
    Tennis - Varsity vs Clearwater Central Catholic
  3. 11

    Track & Field - MS

    Away
    Track & Field - MS vs Middle School Meet

    Tennis - JV

    Home
    Tennis - JV vs Berkeley Prep

    Baseball Pre-Season Game

    Away
    Baseball - Varsity vs Academy at the Lakes

    Girls Soccer - Regional Quarterfinals

    Home
    Playing Fields - Haskell Field - Soccer
    Soccer - Girls Varsity vs Bradenton Christian

    Sophomore Strategies

    JRT

    Boys Basketball @ Districts

    Neutral
    Basketball - Boys Varsity vs Indian Rocks Christian
  4. 12

    Tennis - Varsity

    Home
    Tennis - Varsity vs Admiral Farragut

    SEED Meeting

    Haskell Library Classroom
    For Parent/Guardian SEED group members. A light dinner will be served. Learn more: https://www.shorecrestebytes.com/News-Detail?pk=1106550

    Boys Soccer - Regional Quarterfinals

    Home
    Playing Fields - Haskell Field - Soccer
    Soccer - Boys Varsity vs Admiral Farragut
  5. 13

    Valentines Exploring: JK

    ES Classrooms

    Valentines Exploring: Alpha

    ES Classrooms

    Tennis - JV

    Away
    Tennis - JV vs St. Martha Middle

    Tennis - Varsity

    Away
    Tennis - Varsity vs Out-of-Door Academy

    Boys Basketball - District Semi-Finals

    Neutral
    Basketball - Boys Varsity vs Clearwater Central Catholic

    Baseball Pre-Season Game

    Away
    Baseball - Varsity vs Cypress Creek

    MS Variety Show

    JRT
  6. 14

    Track & Field - Varsity

    Away
    Track & Field - Varsity vs Lipham Relays

    Girls Soccer - Regional Semi-Finals (NEW TIME)

    Home
    Playing Fields - Haskell Field - Soccer
    Soccer - Girls Varsity vs Out-of-Door Academy
  7. 15

    Boys Soccer - Regional Semi-Finals

    Home
    Playing Fields - Haskell Field - Soccer
    Soccer - Boys Varsity vs Indian Rocks Christian
  1. 16
  2. 18

    Track & Field - MS

    Away
    Track & Field - MS vs Out-of-Door Academy

    Girls Soccer - Regional Finals

    Home
    Playing Fields - Haskell Field - Soccer
    Soccer - Girls Varsity vs Canterbury Fort Myers
  3. 19

    Boys Soccer - Regional Finals

    Home
    Playing Fields - Haskell Field - Soccer
    Soccer - Boys Varsity vs Community School of Naples
  4. 21

    Track & Field - Varsity

    Away
    Track & Field - Varsity vs St. Petersburg City Championship

    Girls Soccer - State Semi-Finals

    Home
    Playing Fields - Haskell Field - Soccer
    Soccer - Girls Varsity vs Westminster Academy
  5. 22

    Boys Soccer - State Semi-Finals

    Home
    Playing Fields - Haskell Field - Soccer
    Soccer - Boys Varsity vs Divine Savior Academy
  1. 23
  2. 24

    US Assembly

    JRT
    Guest: Cole Foust from Metro Inclusive Health

    Eighth Grade ROV Showcase

    MSAS

    Tennis - Varsity

    Home
    Tennis - Varsity vs Bradenton Christian
  3. 25

    Track & Field - MS

    Away
    Track & Field - MS vs Middle School Meet

    Tennis - Varsity

    Away
    Tennis - Varsity
    vs Jesuit
    Academy of the Holy Names

    Tennis - JV

    Home
    Tennis - JV vs St. Martha Middle

    Softball - Varsity

    Canceled
    Home
    Playing Fields - Reilly Field-Softball
    Softball - Varsity vs Academy at the Lakes
  4. 26

    Girls Soccer - STATE FINALS

    Neutral
    Soccer - Girls Varsity vs St. Johns Country Day School

    Tennis - JV

    Home
    Tennis - JV vs Berkeley Prep

    Baseball - Varsity

    Away
    Baseball - Varsity vs Canterbury
  5. 27

    Boys Soccer - STATE FINALS

    Neutral
    Soccer - Boys Varsity vs Maclay School

    Varsity Track - Small Home Meet

    Home
    Playing Fields - Shorecrest Track

    Tennis - Varsity

    Event has been Rescheduled
    Away

    Softball - Varsity

    Canceled
    Away
    Softball - Varsity vs Northside Christian

    Softball - MS

    Canceled
    Home
    Playing Fields - Reilly Field-Softball
    Softball - MS vs Canterbury

    Dads Go-Karting Night

    TB Grand Prix, 12350 Automobile Blvd.
     
  6. 28

    Willis Leadership Lecture

    JRT

    Baseball - Varsity

    Home
    Playing Fields - Hernandez Family Field - Baseball
    Baseball - Varsity vs Out-of-Door Academy

    Beach Volleyball - Pre-Season Match

    Away
    Beach Volleyball vs Carrollwood Day School

    Baseball - MS

    Away
    Baseball - MS vs Indian Rocks Christian
  7. 29

Shorecrest Preparatory School

5101 First Street Northeast
St Petersburg, FL 33703
Phone: (727) 522-2111  |  Fax: (727) 527-4191
[Map]

Privacy Policy | FacultyFacilities Rental


Shorecrest Preparatory School is a private, non-sectarian, coeducational, college preparatory day school for students preschool through high school, located in St. Petersburg, Florida.